Home Page
Overall Statistics: | |
---|---|
Countries with competitors: | 21 |
Schools/clubs with competitors: | 48 |
Black Belt Competitors: | 36 |
Coloured Belt Competitors: | 383 |
Teams registered: | |
---|---|
Black Belt Teams: | 0 |
Coloured Belt Teams: | 0 |
TOTAL Teams: | 0 |
Traditional Sparring Teams: | 0 |
Age Groups: | Fem. | Male | Sum |
---|---|---|---|
Cadet (12-14 years) | 75 | 131 | 206 |
Children (10-12 years) | 62 | 151 | 213 |
TOTAL Competitors: | 137 | 282 | 419 |
Participants registered: | |
---|---|
Competitors | 419 |
Officials | 21 |
Umpires | 50 |
Coaches | 225 |
Supporters | 189 |
Staff | 7 |
TOTAL Participants: | 903 |
Attendants registered and number of their competitors:
Nr | Cou | Name ( - National Team, - non-ITF) | # |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARM | Armenian National TKD Association | 0 |
2 | BGR | Bulgarian Association of Taekwon-do | 16 |
3 | BLR | Sport Club SPARTA | 19 |
4 | BLR | Sport Club Taekwon-Do Kaskad | 34 |
5 | BLR | Belarusian Public Association Taekwon-do | 17 |
6 | BLR | Young Public Association "Ju Che" | 3 |
7 | CYP | Athlitikos Syllogos TKD Lemesou | 5 |
8 | CZE | TKD Sparring | 0 |
9 | CZE | Taekwon-Do ITF Strancice | 2 |
10 | DEU | Sportschule Monheim | 0 |
11 | ENG | ETA London | 0 |
12 | ENG | Jon Churchward Schools of TaeKwon Do | 0 |
13 | ENG | Evesham Martial Arts | 4 |
14 | FIN | Black Eagle Taekwon-Do | 1 |
15 | FIN | RasBudo ITF Taekwon-do | 3 |
16 | GRC | Hellenic Quadrathlon Federation | 10 |
17 | HUN | Hungarian Taekwon-do Team | 6 |
18 | HUN | TKD Spirit Association | 3 |
19 | IRL | Inspiration Taekwon-Do | 2 |
20 | IRL | IFSC Force TKD Club | 0 |
21 | ISR | The Israel Taekwon-Do Association | 8 |
22 | ITA | Sparta | 0 |
23 | ITA | ASD Dojang Rising Hwarang | 0 |
24 | ITA | Taekwon-Do Sardegna | 0 |
25 | LVA | Latvian Taekwon-do ITF Association | 5 |
26 | MDA | Taekwon-Do Sportsmen Association from the Republic of Moldova | 9 |
27 | NLD | Koguryo | 0 |
28 | NLD | Sportschool Tim Kool | 0 |
29 | NOR | ITF Norway | 1 |
30 | NOR | Trondheim Taekwon-Do Klubb | 0 |
31 | POL | MKS Lewart AGS Lubartów | 6 |
32 | POL | Klub Sportowy Dragon Janów | 5 |
33 | POL | MKS Taekwon-do Mińsk Mazowiecki | 11 |
34 | POL | Taewo Warszawa | 2 |
35 | POL | Team Dolny Sląsk | 27 |
Nr | Cou | Name ( - National Team, - non-ITF) | # |
---|---|---|---|
36 | POL | Częstochowska Akademia Taekwon-do | 0 |
37 | POL | Krakowska Akademia Taekwon-do | 0 |
38 | POL | LKS Sparta Głubczyce | 0 |
39 | POL | Gdański Klub Taekwon-Do | 3 |
40 | POL | Combat Sports Academy | 0 |
41 | POL | Wojownik Taekwon-do Team | 0 |
42 | POL | RCSW FIGHTER | 1 |
43 | POL | Poznański Sportowy Klub Taekwon-do | 4 |
44 | POL | Klub Sportowy RESPEKT | 5 |
45 | ROU | Asc Delta Mma Cluj | 2 |
46 | ROU | Club Sportiv Liga De Est Vaslui | 8 |
47 | ROU | CS Hwarang Sibiu | 11 |
48 | ROU | Clubul Sportiv Stiinta-Dragonul Baia Mare | 5 |
49 | ROU | Cobra Deva | 1 |
50 | ROU | Club Sportiv Sulsa Vaslui | 5 |
51 | ROU | Cristal Hateg | 4 |
52 | ROU | Asociatia Club Sportiv Wolf | 9 |
53 | ROU | Pantera Neagra Petrosani | 3 |
54 | ROU | Club Sportiv Stiinta-Ardealul Baia-Mare | 5 |
55 | ROU | C.S. Martial Arts Dojo Club | 3 |
56 | ROU | Puma | 20 |
57 | ROU | TAE-KYON Oradea | 5 |
58 | ROU | ACS Top Team IASI | 5 |
59 | ROU | CS Salamandra - Constanta | 5 |
60 | RUS | All Russia Taekwon-Do Federation | 55 |
61 | SCT | Aberdeenshire Blackbelt Club | 0 |
62 | SVK | SK Ge-Baek Presov | 1 |
63 | SVN | Slovenian Taekwon-Do Association | 10 |
64 | SWE | Swedish ITF Federation | 0 |
65 | SWE | Frolunda Taekwondo | 0 |
66 | SWE | Taekwon-Do Akademin Södermalm | 0 |
67 | SWE | Jönköping Taekwon-Do ITF | 2 |
68 | UKR | All Ukrainian Taekwon-Do Union | 42 |
69 | WLS | NE-SPORT Taekwon-Do Club | 6 |